202 San Vicente Boulevard #15
Santa Monica, CA 90402
$ 1,799,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,577 Sq. Ft.
$1,141 / Sq. Ft.
231 Days On Market
Listed By Max Shapiro (DRE# 01418118) at Westside Estate Agency Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Just off Ocean Avenue and now priced well below recent market comparables, this Santa Monica townhome places you a half block from Palisades Park and the bluffs. Spanning three levels with its own interior elevator and roughly 1,577 square feet, the layout is both functional and inviting. The remodeled kitchen opens to a private patio ideal for morning coffee or dinner outdoors, while the light filled living room centers around a fireplace. Upstairs you'll find a bright guest bedroom with full bath, laundry, and a den or office. The top floor is dedicated to the primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, private terrace, and a bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and glass shower. Oak floors, central air, and two side by side parking spaces with storage add to the comfort. San Vicente Ocean Townhomes is a small gated community built in 1982, tucked into a quiet setting with open space to the east, yet moments from Montana Avenue and the beach. Now offered at a dramatic new price and positioned as one of the most compelling values in the area. Seller is motivated and ready to make a deal.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now